St Kew Lodge

Past masters

  • 1868-1869 BRO. Francis George Irwin
  • 1869-1870 BRO. Francis George Irwin
  • 1870-1871 BRO. Gore Boland Munbee
  • 1871-1872 BRO. Thomas Clark
  • 1872-1873 BRO. Benjamin Cox
  • 1873-1874 BRO. Gore Boland Munbee
  • 1874-1875 BRO. Robert Henry Bigsby
  • 1875-1876 BRO. Sidney Jones
  • 1876-1877 BRO. Alfred William Butter
  • 1877-1878 BRO. Sidney Lewis – Held office for 18 months, date of installation changed from July to January.
  • 1878-1879 BRO. Edmund Snow Blundell
  • 1879-1880 BRO. Julius John Eardley Willmott
  • 1880-1881 BRO. William Edward Perrett
  • 1881-1882 BRO. George Yates
  • 1882-1883 BRO. William Michael Forty
  • 1883-1884 BRO. Francis W.S Wicksteed
  • 1884-1885 BRO. Ernest Edward Baker
  • 1885-1886 BRO. Walter Hernaman Wooler
  • 1886-1887 BRO. Geo Ernest Alford
  • 1887-1888 BRO. Geo Henry Perrett
  • 1888-1889 BRO. Hy Borron Farington
  • 1889-1890 BRO. Wm Ellen Perrett
  • 1890-1891 BRO. William H.G Glass
  • 1891-1892 BRO. Sebastian J Sellick
  • 1892-1893 BRO. James P Capell
  • 1893-1894 BRO. Francis Blackmore
  • 1894-1895 BRO. William H Webb
  • 1895-1896 BRO. John Cooper
  • 1896-1897 BRO. Richard J Dart
  • 1897-1898 BRO. John J Lovell
  • 1898-1899 BRO. Wm C Thomas
  • 1899-1900 BRO. John P Curtis
  • 1900-1901 BRO. Henry Butt
  • 1901-1902 BRO. George W.H Pearse
  • 1902-1903 BRO. E.G Lalonde
  • 1903-1904 BRO. Richard E.M Lawrence
  • 1904-1905 BRO. Frank T Perrett
  • 1905-1906 BRO. Thomas Cox
  • 1906-1907 BRO. Albert E Jefferies
  • 1907-1908 BRO. Walter Cornwell
  • 1908-1909 BRO. John Hemens
  • 1909-1910 BRO. Joseph Glass
  • 1910-1911 BRO. Wilfred Clothier
  • 1911-1912 BRO. H Stanley Ballance
  • 1912-1913 BRO. Thomas W Warry
  • 1913-1914 BRO. Peter G Fry
  • 1914-1915 BRO. R Spencer Tyler
  • 1915-1916 BRO. Ernest E Parham
  • 1916-1917 BRO. H.N Davies
  • 1917-1918 BRO. R Hosken
  • 1918-1919 BRO. H.E Landon
  • 1919-1920 BRO. Ralph H Ward
  • 1920-1921 BRO. B.T Butter
  • 1921-1922 BRO. C.D Andow
  • 1922-1923 BRO. C.A Phillips
  • 1923-1924 BRO. H.C Webber
  • 1924-1925 BRO. F Thorne
  • 1925-1926 BRO. W.J Petty
  • 1926-1927 BRO. C.H Walker
  • 1927-1928 BRO. J.C Walker
  • 1928-1929 BRO. F.W Day
  • 1929-1930 BRO. E.C Dyer
  • 1930-1931 BRO. H.W Coward
  • 1931-1932 BRO. T.H Jefferies
  • 1932-1933 BRO. R.J Jones
  • 1933-1934 BRO. A Wigley
  • 1934-1935 BRO. J.H.H Doorbar
  • 1935-1936 BRO. C.J Payne
  • 1936-1937 BRO. C Davey
  • 1937-1938 BRO. G.F Garnish
  • 1938-1939 BRO. C.M Griffith
  • 1939-1940 BRO. R.W Feltham
  • 1940-1941 BRO. R.W Feltham
  • 1941-1942 BRO. H.L Lloyd
  • 1942-1943 BRO. E.W Powell
  • 1943-1944 BRO. F.T Lane
  • 1944-1945 BRO. D.A Coles
  • 1945-1946 BRO. John Overy
  • 1946-1947 BRO. W.H Powell
  • 1947-1948 BRO. N.H.N Darby
  • 1948-1949 BRO. S Betts
  • 1949-1950 BRO. W.J Martin
  • 1950-1951 BRO. F.I Gibbs
  • 1951-1952 BRO. W.C Hillier
  • 1952-1953 BRO. L Kinsey
  • 1953-1954 BRO. J Geeve
  • 1954-1955 BRO. T Goodwin
  • 1955-1956 BRO. D Overy
  • 1956-1957 BRO. F.S Read
  • 1957-1958 BRO. W.E Woodman
  • 1958-1959 BRO. H Ortton
  • 1959-1960 BRO. C.P Oxley
  • 1960-1961 BRO. H.M Lovell
  • 1961-1962 BRO. G.F Price
  • 1962-1963 BRO. W.H White – Held office for 15 months, installation changed from January to April.
  • 1963-1964 BRO. A.H Porter
  • 1964-1965 BRO. W.R Bryant
  • 1965-1966 BRO. A.H Shaw
  • 1966-1967 BRO. L.R Bull
  • 1967-1968 BRO. J.W Stiddard
  • 1968-1969 BRO. E.J.A Lethbridge
  • 1969-1970 BRO. D.J Turner
  • 1970-1971 BRO. K.F.J Knight
  • 1971-1972 BRO. R.D Phillips
  • 1972-1973 BRO. A.V.T Dobbins
  • 1973-1974 BRO. G.E.A Tinker
  • 1974-1975 BRO. C.L Baker
  • 1975-1976 BRO. P.M Payne
  • 1976-1977 BRO. N.H Underwood
  • 1977-1978 BRO. A Day
  • 1978-1979 BRO. H.F.T Porter
  • 1979-1980 BRO. W.G Balaam
  • 1980-1981 BRO. J Hobson
  • 1981-1982 BRO. R.E.A Tinker
  • 1982-1983 BRO. P.A Oxley
  • 1983-1984 BRO. A.K Shaw
  • 1984-1985 BRO. S.J.C Ashton
  • 1985-1986 BRO. M.J Cowie
  • 1986-1987 BRO. D.H Smith
  • 1987-1988 BRO. J.S Anderson
  • 1988-1989 BRO. M.S Ashton
  • 1989-1990 BRO. J.P.T Robson
  • 1990-1991 BRO. W Clapp
  • 1991-1992 BRO. R.A Weston
  • 1992-1993 BRO. J.A Weedon
  • 1993-1994 BRO. W.G Lanfear
  • 1994-1995 BRO. T.J.W Stiddard
  • 1995-1996 BRO. K.R.W Britton
  • 1996-1997 BRO. A Hardwood
  • 1997-1998 BRO. B.A.R Jones
  • 1998-1999 BRO. P.N Morrisey
  • 1999-2000 BRO. Bryan Aston
  • 2000-2001 BRO. Ray Hill
  • 2001-2002 BRO. S.C.J Williams
  • 2002-2003 BRO. T Gilbert
  • 2003-2004 BRO. S.L Coomber
  • 2004-2005 BRO. T.D Barnett
  • 2005-2006
  • 2006-2007 BRO. B.D Coomber
  • 2007-2008 BRO. R.W Holland
  • 2008-2009 BRO. Brian Tubby
  • 2009-2010 BRO. Phillip A Melson
  • 2010-2011 BRO. A.W Glen
  • 2011-2012 BRO. Brian D Horn
  • 2012-2013 BRO. R.D Palfrey
  • 2013-2014 BRO. A.R Esland
  • 2014-2015 BRO. A.R Heathcote
  • 2015-2016 BRO. W.P.H Blinston
  • 2016-2017 BRO. M.A Collins
  • 2017-2018 BRO. Paul McAdams
  • 2018-2019 BRO. G Vinnicombe
  • 2019-2020 BRO. G Vinnicombe

© 2022 St Kew Lodge

Theme by Anders Norén